School Timetables

Please find below our timetables for academic year 2019-2020:

YS0014 Philip Morant School -Route A - Layer de la Haye
Layer de la Haye, Waterworks Close07401525
Layer de la Haye, New Cut07441521
Layer de la Haye, Abberton Road07481517
Philip Morant School08051500
YS0014 Philip Morant School -Route B - Jaywick/Clacton-on-Sea/Layer de la Haye
Jaywick, Lotus Way07001605
Clacton-on-Sea, Meredith Road07101555
Layer de la Haye, Swallow Close07481517
Philip Morant School08001500
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route A - Gosfield
Gosfield, The Street Bus Shelter08101523
 Ramsey School08261505
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route B - Finchingfield/Gosfield/Greenstead Green
Finchingfield, Sampford Road07151625
Gosfield, Cut Maple08051526
Gosfield, Halstead Road08111520
Greenstead Green, Crossroads1513
Greenstead Green, Crocklands1511
 Ramsey School08261505
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route C - Ashen/Little Yeldham/Little Henny/Alphamstone/Little Maplestead
Ashen, The Street07201550
Little Yeldham, Village Hall07301540
Little Henny, Pitfield Green07481526
Alphamstone, Bishops Lane07551519
Little Maplestead, School Road08021512
Little Maplestead, Cock Road08041510
Ramsey School08151505
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route D - Greenstead Green
Greenstead Green, Crossroads0812
Greenstead Green, Crocklands0814
 Ramsey School0825
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route E – Chappel/Wakes Colne/Earls Colne
Chappel, Vernons Road07341544
Wakes Colne, Boarded Barn Road07361542
Wakes Colne, Inworth Lane07391540
Wakes Colne, Upper Green07421538
Earls Colne07521525
Ramsey School08101505
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route F – Pebmarsh
Pebmarsh, Cross End Bus Shelter07451527
Pebmarsh, The Street07491523
Pebmarsh, Clay Hills07521520
Ramsey School08151505
YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route A - Sturmer/Birdbrook/Baythorne End/Ridgewell
Sturmer, Village Hall07171558
Sturmer, Rowley Hill Layby07191556
Birdbrook, Station Road Junc A101707241551
Baythorne End, Ridgewell Road07271548
Ridgewell Bus Stop meet SVCS Bus07301545
Stour Valley Community School08101505

This route meets Route X at Ridgewell Bus Stop on AM/PM route

YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route B – Clare/Ashen/Tilbury Juxta Clare/Ovington
Clare, Ashen Road1510
Ashen, Junc The Street/Foxes Road07401513
Tilbury Juxta Clare07451516
Ovington, Wakes Hall Farm Ent07501517
Ovington, Ashen Road Junc07531518
Ovington, Donkey House07551520
Stour Valley Community School08051505
YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route C – Bulmer/Gestingthorpe/Belchamp Otten/Borley Green/Foxearth/Glemsford
Bulmer, Primary School07151547
Gestingthorpe, Bus Shelter07221540
Belchamp Otten, Coles Barn Junc07281534
Borley Green07331529
Borley Green, Lower Road07371526
Foxearth, Eyston Smyths07411523
Foxearth, Village Hall07451519
Glemsford, Stour Close1512
Stour Valley Community School08001505
YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route X - Toppesfield/Steeple Bumpstead/Ridgewell/Gt Yeldham/Lt Yeldham/Knowl Green/Belchamp St Paul/Pentlow
Great Yeldham, Toppesfield Rd07001612
Toppesfield Pump07051608
Steeple Bumpstead, Bower Hall Dr07201555
Steeple Bumpstead, John Tibauld Court07231552
Steeple Bumpstead, Claywall Bridge07271548
Steeple Bumpstead, Broad Green07301545
Ridgewell, Bus Shelter (inc feeder)07351540
Ridgewell, Ridgewell Road Layby07381537
Gt Yeldham, junc Tilbury Green07391536
Gt Teldham, Manns Cross07411534
Gt Yeldham, Oak Tree07431532
Lt Yeldham, The Church07451530
Knowl Green07501525
Belchamp St Paul, Bus Stop07551520
Belchamp St Paul Church07571518
Pentlow, Pinkauh Lane08001515
Stour Valley Community School08101505
YS0011 Forest Hall School -Route A – Feering/Braintree/Felsted/Great Dunmow
Feering, Feering Hill07201635
Braintree, Cunnington Road07401615
Braintree, Oaktree Gdns, Poplar Court07501605
Felsted, Chaffix08101550
Great Dunmow08251535
Forest Hall School, Stansted Mountfitchet08401520
YS0011 Forest Hall School -Route B - Roydon/Harlow
Roydon, Hamlet Hill07251607
Harlow, Long Banks07321600
Harlow, Altham Grove07421550
Forest Hall School, Stansted Mountfitchet08351520
Hedingham School -Route 8A – Cornish Hall Lane/ Gainsford End/Sible Hedingham/Southey Green
Cornish Hall End, Sampford Road07151625
Gainsford End07281615
Sible Hedingham, Blois Hall07331610
Southey Green, The Chase07551548
Southey Green, Hill Farm07541550
Hedingham School08101535
Hedingham School -Route 8B – Blackmore End/Beazley End/Great Maplestead
Blackmore End, Syers Field07351608
Blackmore End, School Road07371606
Blackmore End, School Road Junc07391604
Blackmore End, Four Ashes Farm07411602
Beazley End, Hopkiln Cottage07431600
Gt Maplestead, Hulls Mill Lane07551545
Hedingham School08101535
ACME Belchamp St Paul C.P. School - Cavendish/Pentlow/Liston/Belchamp Walter/Belchamp Otten
Belchamp St Paul School1525
Cavendish, The George0810
Pentlow, School Road08151533
Liston, Liston Gardens1539
Belchamp Walter, Gestingthorpe Road08311550
Belchamp Walter, Gestingthorpe Road08331552
Belchamp Otten, Yeldham Road08371554
Belchamp St Paul School0845
ACME De Vere C.P. Castle Hedingham- Sible Hedingham
Sible Hedingham, Finch Walk08151530
De Vere Primary, Castle Hedingham08251520
ACME St Andrews School - Greenstead Green
Greenstead Green, Burtons Gn Rd, High Leys08361536
St Andrews School08451527
ACME St Margarets School, Toppesfield- Stambourne/Gainsford End
Stambourne, Chapel End Way08201540
Stambourne, Chapel End Way08221538
Stambourne, Village Hall08261536
Gainsford End08351527
St Margarets School, Toppesfield08451520
ACME - St John The Baptist, Pebmarsh - Lamarsh/Alphamstone
Lamarsh, Henny Road08301541
Lamarsh, Alphamstone Road08321539
Alphamstone, Junc of Pebmarsh Rd & Goulds Rd08351537
Alphamstone, Goulds Road08381535
St John The Baptist, Pebmarsh08441530
HL969 - Stour Valley / Clare Primary - AM - Wickham St/Wickhambrook/Stansfield/Poslingford
Wickham St07401547
Wickhambrook, Bury Road07431550
Stansfield, All Saints Church07491541
Stansfield, Lower Street07511539
Stansfield, Compasses High Street07531537
Poslingford, The Street07571528
Poslingford, The Street07581527
Poslingford, Wentford Granary07591526
Stour Valley School08081510
Poslingford, Goslands08261532
Poslingford, The Street08291527
Clare Primary School08361520