School Timetables

Please find below our timetables for academic year 2020-2021:

HL969 - Stour Valley / Clare Primary - Route S6 - AM - Wickham St/Wickhambrook/Stansfield/Poslingford
Stansfield, High Street1610
Wickham St07351553
Wickhambrook, Bury Road07401548
Stansfield, Lower Street07531536
Stansfield, Compasses High Street07551534
Stansfield, Upper Street0757
Poslingford, The Street07591529
Poslingford, The Street08011527
Poslingford, Wentford Granary08031525
Stour Valley School08101505
Poslingford, Goslands08261525
Poslingford, The Street08291522
Clare Primary School08361515
Hedingham School - Route H1 - AM (temporary timetable) – Blackmore End - operated on behalf of Hedingham Omnibuses
Blackmore End, School Road0830
Blackmore End, School Road Jnc0832
Blackmore End, Four Ashes Farm0835
Blackmore End, Syers Field0838
Hedingham School0850
Hedingham School - Route H2 - AM (temporary timetable) – Helions Bumpstead/Cornish Hall End/Gainsford End/Sible Hedingham/Southey Green/Great Maplestead - operated on behalf of Hedingham Omnibuses
Helions Bumpstead, Copy Hill0735
Cornish Hall End, Tinkers Gn0745
Gainsford End, Houghtons Fm0755
Sible Hedingham, Blois Hall0805
Southey Green, The Chase0820
Gt Maplestead, Hull Mill0825
Hedingham School0835
Hedingham School - Route H1 - PM (temporary timetable) – Blackmore End/Sible Hedingham/Gainsford End/Cornish Hall End/Helions Bumpstead - operated on behalf of Hedingham Omnibuses
Helions Bumpstead, Copy Hill1630
Cornish Hall End, Tinkers Gn1620
Gainsford End, Houghtons Fm1612
Sible Hedingham, Blois Hall1607
Blackmore End, School Road1558
Blackmore End, School Road Jnc1556
Blackmore End, Four Ashes Farm1553
Blackmore End, Syers Field1550
Hedingham School1535
Hedingham School - Route H2 - PM (temporary timetable) – Southey Green/Great Maplestead - operated on behalf of Hedingham Omnibuses
Gt Maplestead, Hull Mill1555
Southey Green, The Chase1545
Hedingham School1535
ACME - St Margarets, Toppesfield - Stambourne
Stambourne, Chapel End Way08301515
Stambourne, Village Hall08351510
St Margarets School, Toppesfield08451500
ACME Belchamp St Paul C.P. School - Cavendish/Pentlow/Liston/Belchamp Walter
Cavendish, The George0810

Pentlow, School Road08151555
Liston, Liston Gardens

1545
Belchamp Walter, Gestingthorpe Road08311537
Belchamp Walter, Chapel Hill08331535
Belchamp St Paul School0845

1525

ACME De Vere C.P. Castle Hedingham- Sible Hedingham
Sible Hedingham, Hilton House Surgery08351540
Sible Hedingham, Finch Walk08401533
De Vere Primary, Castle Hedingham08481525
ACME - St John The Baptist, Pebmarsh - Lamarsh/Alphamstone
Lamarsh, Henny Road08301545
Lamarsh, Alphamstone Road08321542
Alphamstone, Junc of Pebmarsh Rd & Goulds Rd08351539
Alphamstone, Goulds Road08381536
St John The Baptist, Pebmarsh08451530
ACME - Acorn Academy & Powers Hall - Halstead/Braintree
Halstead, White Horse Avenue07401615
Braintree, Rayne Road07551600
Braintree, Green View08051550
Braintree, Hay Lane North08151540
Acorn Academy08351515
Powers Hall SLU08401525
YS0014 Philip Morant School -Route P1 - Parkeston/Colchester/Layer de la Haye
Parkeston, Princess Street07001605
Colchester, Goring Road07301535
Layer de la Haye, Waterworks Close07451520
Layer de la Haye, Abberton07551512
Philip Morant School08051500
YS0014 Philip Morant School -Route P2 - Jaywick/Layer de la Haye
Jaywick, Lotus Way07001605
Layer de la Haye, New Cut07451516
Philip Morant School08001500
YS0011 Forest Hall School -Route F1 (temporary timetable) – Witham/Feering/Braintree/Stebbing
Witham, Foxglove Close07251620
Feering, Feering Hill07451600
Braintree, Cunnington Road08051545
Stebbing, The Downs08251525
Forest Hall School, Stansted Mountfitchet08501505
YS0011 Forest Hall School -Route F2 (temporary timetable) - Roydon/Harlow
Roydon, Hamlet Hill07401602
Harlow, Long Banks07471555
Harlow, Juniper Road07571545
Harlow, Manor Road08101535
Forest Hall School, Stansted Mountfitchet08501505
YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route S1 - Helions Bumpstead/Sturmer/Birdbrook/Baythorne End/Ridgewell
Helions Bumpstead, TBC07051600
Sturmer, Village Hall07121548
Sturmer, Rowley Hill Layby07141546
Birdbrook, Station Road Junc A101707191541
Baythorne End, Ridgewell Road07221538
Ridgewell Bus Stop meet SVCS Bus07251535
Stour Valley Community School08101505

This route meets Route S4 at Ridgewell Bus Stop on AM/PM route

YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route S2 – Ashen/Tilbury Juxta Clare/Ovington
Ashen, Junc The Street/Foxes Road07381532
Tilbury Juxta Clare, Clare Road junc with Belchamp Road07431527
Tilbury Juxta Clare, War Memorial07451525
Ovington, Wakes Hall Farm Ent07501520
Ovington, Ashen Road Junc07531517
Ovington, Donkey House07551515
Stour Valley Community School08051505
YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route S3 – Bulmer/Gestingthorpe/Belchamp Otten/Foxearth
Bulmer, Primary School07201545
Gestingthorpe, Bus Shelter07251540
Belchamp Otten, Coles Barn Junc07311534
Foxearth, Eyston Smyths07421523
Foxearth, Village Hall07501519
Stour Valley Community School08051505
YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route S4 – Great Yeldham/Toppesfield/Steeple Bumpstead/Ridgewell/Little Yeldham/Knowl Green/Belchamp St Paul/Pentlow
Great Yeldham, Toppesfield Road06451612
Toppesfield Pump06551608
Steeple Bumpstead, Bower Hall Dr07101555
Steeple Bumpstead, John Tibauld Ct07131552
Steeple Bumpstead, Claywall Bridge07171548
Steeple Bumpstead, Broad Green07201545
Ridgewell Bus Shelter INC FEEDER07251540
Gt Yeldham Junc Tilbury Green07291536
Gt Yeldham, Manns Cross07311534
Gt Yeldham, Oak Tree07331532
Lt Yeldham, The Church07351530
Knowl Green07401525
Belchamp St Paul Bus Stop07411524
Belchamp St Paul Church07461520
Pentlow, Pinkauh Lane07551513
Stour Valley Community School08101505

This route meets Route S1 at Ridgewell Bus Stop on AM/PM route.

XS0016 The Gretton School – Flitch Green
Flitch Green, Tomlinson Road

0745

1610
Gretton School08351520
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route R1 (temporary timetable) - Gosfield/Greenstead Green
Gosfield, opp Kings Head07401524
Gosfield, Halstead Road07431522
Greenstead Green X roads07521513
Greenstead Green, Crocklands07531512
 Ramsey School08151505
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route R2 (temporary timetable) - Bures/Wakes Colne/Colne Engaine/Earls Colne
Bures, Lamarsh Hill07301545
Wakes Colne, Boarded Barn Road07391535
Wakes Colne, Inworth Lane07421531
Wakes Colne, Upper Green07441529
Colne Engaine07561517
Earls Colne08021511
 Ramsey School08151505
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route R3 (temporary timetable) - Pebmarsh/Little Maplestead
Pebmarsh, Cross End07501520
Little Maplestead, Cock Road07561513
Little Maplestead, School Road07581511
Ramsey School08151505
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route R4 - (temporary timetable) - Little Yeldham/ Alphamstone/Pebmarsh
Little Yeldham Village Hall0725
Alphamstone, Bishops Lane07451527
Pebmarsh, Clay Hills07511520
Pebmarsh, Kings Mead07521518
Pebmarsh, The Street07531517
 Ramsey School08151505
XM0022 Ramsey School -Route R5 - PM only (temporary timetable) – Little Yeldham
Little Yeldham Village Hall1525
Ramsey School1505
QHL038 - Castle Manor - Sudbury
Sudbury, Uplands Crescent08001550
Castle Manor School08351510
XS0016 Churchill Free School - Witham/Great Dunmow
M/FT/W/T
Witham, Cornwell Gardens073016101645
Great Dunmow, The Downs081015251605
Churchill Free School084014501540
XS0016 Gretton School - Flitch Green
Flitch Green, Tomlinson Road07451610
Gretton School09301415