School Timetables

Please find below our timetables for academic year 2021-2022:

YS012 - Teaseldown / Brookview - Route T1 - Temporary Timetable - Birch/Witham/Sible Hedingham
Birch, Luard Way07351625
Little Totham, Office Lane07521608
Witham, Wulversford08081552
Witham, Honeysuckle Road08151545
Sible Hedingham, Oxford Meadow08451510
Brookview08551500
YS012 - Teaseldown / Brookview - Route T2 - Temporary Timetable - Rayleigh/Wickford
Rayleigh, Hartford Close07351620
Wickford, Pladda Mews07481607
Little Baddow, Spring Close08101545
Teaseldown08551500
YS012 - Teaseldown / Brookview - Route T4 - Temporary Timetable - Epping/Ongar
Epping, Station Road07301615
Galleywood, Barn Mead08101545
Teaseldown08551500
CMS - Kingswode Hoe School / Lexden Springs School - Gestingthorpe/Great Henny/Pebmarsh/Halstead
Gestingthorpe, The Crescent07301627
Great Henny, Bowers Cottage07421615
Pebmarsh, Vine Cottage07491608
Halstead, Churchill Avenue07561601
Halstead, Park Drive08021555
Kingswode Hoe School08371525
Lexden Springs School08451505
HL969 - Stour Valley / Clare Primary - Route S6 - AM - Wickham St/Wickhambrook/Stansfield/Poslingford
Clopton Green, Bus Stop07351537
Stansfield High Street Jnc Assington Green07431529
Poslingford, Goslands07481524
Poslingford, The Street07541518
Poslingford, The Street07551517
Poslingford, Wentford Granary07571515
Stour Valley School08101505
Poslingford, The Street08291517
Clare Primary School08361510
Hedingham School - Route H1 - AM (temporary timetable) – Blackmore End/Sible Hedingham - operated on behalf of Hedingham Omnibuses
Blackmore End, Four Ashes Farm0815
Blackmore End, School Road Jnc0817
Blackmore End, School Road0818
Blackmore End, Syers Field0820
Sible Hedingham, Blois Hall0830
Hedingham School0840
Hedingham School - Route H2 - AM (temporary timetable) – Cornish Hall End/Gainsford End/Southey Green - operated on behalf of Hedingham Omnibuses
Cornish Hall End, Herkstead Farmhouse0745
Cornish Hall End, Tinkers Gn0750
Gainsford End, Houghtons Fm0803
Southey Green, The Chase0820
Hedingham School0835
ACME St Margarets School, Toppesfield- Stambourne
Stambourne, Chapel End Way08301530
Stambourne, Village Hall08351525
St Margarets School, Toppesfield08451515
ACME Belchamp St Paul C.P. School - Pentlow/Belchamp Walter
Pentlow, School Rd

0815

1535

Belchamp Walter, Gestingthorpe Road08311551
Belchamp Walter, Chapel Hill08331553
Belchamp St Paul School

0845

1525

ACME De Vere C.P. Castle Hedingham- Sible Hedingham
Sible Hedingham, Finch Walk08401523
De Vere Primary School08481515
ACME - St John The Baptist, Pebmarsh - Lamarsh/Alphamstone
Lamarsh, April Cotts08321543
Lamarsh, Alphamstone Road08331542
Alphamstone, Goulds Road08351540
Alphamstone, Junc of Pebmarsh Rd & Goulds Rd08371538
St John The Baptist, Pebmarsh08451530
YS0014 Philip Morant School -Route P1 - Parkeston/Colchester/Layer de la Haye
Parkeston, Princess Street07001615
Colchester, Huntley Drive07301545
Layer de la Haye, Abberton, Upper Cottages07491526
Layer de la Haye, Waterworks Close07541521
Philip Morant School08101505
YS0014 Philip Morant School -Route P2 - Jaywick/Colchester
Jaywick, Lotus Way07051605
Colchester, Goring Road07401526
Philip Morant School08101505
YS0014 Philip Morant School -Route P3 - Halstead/Layer Marney
Halstead, Mitchell Avenue07251550
Halstead, Harvey Street07301545
Layer Marney, Poplar Cottages08001515
Philip Morant School08101505
YS0011 Forest Hall School -Route F1 – Springfield/Feering/Braintree
Pollards Green, Springfield07301639
Feering, Feering Hill07521617
Braintree, Cunnington Road08101555
Forest Hall School08451520
YS0011 Forest Hall School -Route F2 - Roydon/Harlow
Roydon, Hamlet Hill07401625
Harlow, Long Banks07481617
Harlow, Manor Road08001605
Harlow, Wheatfields08041601
Harlow, Juniper Road08101555
Forest Hall School08451520
YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route S1 - Helions Bumpstead/Sturmer/Birdbrook/Baythorne End/Ridgewell
Helions Bumpstead, TBC07051610
Sturmer, Village Hall07121548
Sturmer, Rowley Hill Layby07141546
Birdbrook, Station Road Junc A101707191541
Baythorne End, Ridgewell Road07171538
Ridgewell Bus Stop meet SVCS Bus07221535
Stour Valley Community School08101505

This route meets Route S4 at Ridgewell Bus Stop on AM/PM route

YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route S2 – Ashen
Ashen, Junc The Street/Foxes Road07451515
Stour Valley Community School08051505
YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route S3 – Bulmer/Gestingthorpe/Belchamp Otten/Ovington
Bulmer Primary07201546
Gestingthorpe, Bus Shelter07281538
Belchamp Otten, The Street07341532
Ovington, Ashen Road Junc07411524
Ovington, Kicking Donkey07431522
Stour Valley Community School08051505
YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route S4 – Great Waldingfield/Great Conrard/Borley/Foxearth/Glemsford
Great Waldingfield, Coronation Rise07151549
Great Cornard, Chelsworth Avenue07231541
Borley07311533
Foxearth, Eyston Smythes Farm07371527
Foxearth, Village Hall07411523
Glemsford, Fair Green07481517
Stour Valley Community School08051505
YM0010 Stour Valley Community School -Route S5 - Toppesfield/Steeple Bumpstead/Ridgewell/Gt Yeldham/Lt Yeldham/Knowl Green/Belchamp St Paul/Pentlow
Great Yeldham, Toppesfield Rd06451612
Toppesfield Pump06551608
Steeple Bumpstead, Bower Hall Dr07101555
Steeple Bumpstead, John Tibauld Court07131552
Steeple Bumpstead, Claywall Bridge07171548
Steeple Bumpstead, Broad Green07201545
Ridgewell, Bus Shelter (inc feeder)07251540
Gt Yeldham, junc Tilbury Green07291536
Gt Yeldham, Manns Cross07311534
Gt Yeldham, Oak Tree07331532
Lt Yeldham, The Church07351530
Knowl Green07401525
Belchamp St Paul, Bus Stop07411524
Belchamp St Paul Church07461520
Pentlow, Pinkauh Lane07551513
Stour Valley Community School08101505
XM0022 Ramsey School - Route A - Gosfield
Gosfield, Kings Head0740  1523
Ramsey School 1505
XM0022 Ramsey School - Route B - North End/Little Yeldham/Gosfield
The Pump, North End0720
Little Yeldham0725
Gosfield, Kings Head0740
Gosfield, Halstead Road0742
Ramsey School
XM0022 Ramsey School - Route C - Pebmarsh
Pebmarsh, Cross End Bus Shelter0805
Pebmarsh, Great House0806
Pebmarsh, Kings Head0807
Pebmarsh, Clay Hills0808
Ramsey School
XM0022 Ramsey School - Route D - Greenstead Green
Greenstead Green, x roads0810
Greenstead Green, Crocklands0811
Ramsey School
XM0022 Ramsey School - Route E – Gt Henny/Alphamstone/Little Maplestead
Great Henny 0725
Alphamstone, Goulds Road0735
Alphamstone, Ashdown Cottage0740
Little Maplestead, Collins Road0746
Little Maplestead, School Road0750
Ramsey School
XM0022 Ramsey School - Route F – Bures/Wakes Colne/Colne Engaine
 Bures Hamlet, Lamarsh Hill0722
Wakes Colne, Upper Green0730
Wakes Colne, Inworth Lane0732
Wakes Colne, Boarded Barns Rd0736
Colne Engaine, Lawshalls Hill0745
Ramsey School
ABC Churchill Free School - Route A – Harlow/Little Canfield/Great Dunmow/Great Easton
M/FT/W/Th
Harlow, Fennells07001620  1710
Little Canfield, Farmer Close0737 1543  1633
Great Dunmow, The Downs074215381628
Great Dunmow, Great Easton074815321622
Great Easton, Dunton Hill Rd075215281618
Churchill Free School083014501540
ABC Churchill Free School - Route B – Chelmsford/Witham/Silver End/Braintree
M/FT/W/Th
Chelmsford, Writtle, Rectory Rd070016161706
Witham, Cornwall Gardens073015461636
Silver End, Broomfield074315331623
Braintree, Sunnyfields Rd075515251615
Churchill Free School083014501540
ABC Churchill Free School - Route C – Elsenham/Saffron Walden
M/FT/W/Th
Elsenham, Franklin Drive072016001650
Saffron Walden, The Avenue074015401630
Saffron Walden, Crabtrees074515351625
Saffron Walden, Linton Close075015301620
Churchill Free School083014501540
ABC Churchill Free School - Route D – Brightlingsea/Thorrington/Halstead/Stambourne
M/FT/W/Th
Brightlingsea, Tower Street070016241714
Thorrington, Tenpenny Hill070816161706
Halstead, Stansted Rd075015341624
Stambourne, Finchingfield Rd081315111601
Churchill Free School083514501540